1st Round | 2nd Round | Quarter finals | Semi-finals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/11/2020
Simona Halep - Polona Hercog
score: 6-1 1-6 7-6(3)
|
08/13/2020
Simona Halep - Barbora Krejcikova
score: 3-6 7-5 6-2
|
08/14/2020
Simona Halep - Magdalena Frech
score: 6-2 6-0
|
08/15/2020
Simona Halep - Irina-Camelia Begu
score: 7-6(2) 6-3
|
08/16/2020
Simona Halep - Elise Mertens
score: 6-2 7-5
|
08/11/2020
Patricia Maria Tig - Barbora Krejcikova
score: 4-6 3-6
|
||||
08/11/2020
Magdalena Frech - Elena Ruse
score: 7-6(8) 6-3
|
08/13/2020
Magdalena Frech - Arantxa Rus
score: 6-3 2-6 6-4
|
|||
08/11/2020
Arantxa Rus - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
score: 7-5 6-2
|
||||
08/11/2020
Anastasija Sevastova - Irina-Camelia Begu
score: 2-6 2-6
|
08/14/2020
Irina-Camelia Begu - Leonie Kung
score: 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(7)
|
08/15/2020
Irina-Camelia Begu - Sara Sorribes Tormo
score: 6-2 4-6 6-2
|
||
08/11/2020
Aliona Bolsova - Leonie Kung
score: 4-6 3-6
|
||||
08/12/2020
Laura Siegemund - Mayar Sherif
score: 4-6 6-0 6-1
|
08/13/2020
Laura Siegemund - Sara Sorribes Tormo
score: 2-6 3-6
|
|||
08/11/2020
Sara Sorribes Tormo - Barbora Strycova
score: 7-6(3) 6-1
|
||||
08/10/2020
Veronika Kudermetova - Eugenie Bouchard
score: 0-6 3-6
|
08/13/2020
Eugenie Bouchard - Tamara Zidansek
score: 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-2
|
08/14/2020
Eugenie Bouchard - Elise Mertens
score: 4-6 6-1 4-6
|
08/15/2020
Elise Mertens - Kristyna Pliskova
score: 7-5 7-6(4)
|
|
08/12/2020
Tamara Zidansek - Katerina Siniakova
score: 6-3 3-6 6-0
|
||||
08/11/2020
Camila Giorgi - Marta Kostyuk
score: 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
|
08/12/2020
Camila Giorgi - Elise Mertens
score: 4-6 2-6
|
|||
08/11/2020
Jasmine Paolini - Elise Mertens
score: 5-7 6-4 3-6
|
||||
08/11/2020
Ekaterina Alexandrova - Lesia Tsurenko
score: 2-6 4-6
|
08/12/2020
Lesia Tsurenko - Ana Bogdan
score: W/O
|
08/14/2020
Ana Bogdan - Kristyna Pliskova
score: 5-2 RET
|
||
08/11/2020
Ana Bogdan - Storm Sanders
score: 6-1 6-1
|
||||
08/11/2020
Kristyna Pliskova - Linda Fruhvirtova
score: 6-2 7-5
|
08/12/2020
Kristyna Pliskova - Petra Martic
score: 6-1 7-5
|
|||
08/11/2020
Varvara Gracheva - Petra Martic
score: 6-7(2) 3-6
|
Qualif. 1st Round | Qualif. 2nd Round | Qualif. 3rd Round |
---|---|---|
08/08/2020
Vivian Heisen - Ulrikke Eikeri
score: 1-6 5-7
|
08/09/2020
Ulrikke Eikeri - Mayar Sherif
score: 2-6 1-6
|
08/10/2020
Mayar Sherif - Leonie Kung
score: 4-6 6-4 6-1
|
08/08/2020
Mayar Sherif - Giulia Gatto-Monticone
score: 6-3 6-2
|
||
08/08/2020
Laura Ioana Paar - Linda Noskova
score: 6-2 6-0
|
08/09/2020
Laura Ioana Paar - Leonie Kung
score: 7-5 3-6 1-6
|
|
08/08/2020
Leonie Kung - Liudmila Samsonova
score: 6-2 6-2
|
||
08/08/2020
Anna-Lena Friedsam - Marta Kostyuk
score: 2-6 4-6
|
08/09/2020
Marta Kostyuk - Tereza Martincova
score: 6-1 2-6 6-2
|
08/10/2020
Marta Kostyuk - Storm Sanders
score: 6-0 6-0
|
08/08/2020
Nikola Bartunkova - Tereza Martincova
score: 2-6 2-6
|
||
08/08/2020
Lara Arruabarrena - Jesika Maleckova
score: 4-6 6-2 4-6
|
08/09/2020
Jesika Maleckova - Storm Sanders
score: 6-7(3) 4-6
|
|
08/08/2020
Storm Sanders - Ysaline Bonaventure
score: 6-3 6-3
|
||
08/08/2020
Tamara Korpatsch - Jaqueline Cristian
score: 6-1 7-6(6)
|
08/09/2020
Tamara Korpatsch - Nadia Podoroska
score: 6-3 7-6(5)
|
08/11/2020
Tamara Korpatsch - Elena Ruse
score: 6-7(5) 6-0 4-6
|
08/08/2020
Yanina Wickmayer - Nadia Podoroska
score: 3-6 0-6
|
||
08/08/2020
Indy De Vroome - Elena Ruse
score: 4-6 3-6
|
08/09/2020
Elena Ruse - Aliaksandra Sasnovich
score: 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
|
|
08/08/2020
Lucie Havlickova - Aliaksandra Sasnovich
score: 2-6 3-6
|
||
08/08/2020
Oceane Dodin - Lesia Tsurenko
score: 3-6 2-6
|
08/09/2020
Lesia Tsurenko - Barbora Palicova
score: 2-6 6-4 6-1
|
08/10/2020
Lesia Tsurenko - Magdalena Frech
score: 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
|
08/08/2020
Ellen Perez - Barbora Palicova
score: 3-6 4-6
|
||
08/08/2020
Irina Maria Bara - Magdalena Frech
score: 6-2 3-6 1-6
|
08/09/2020
Magdalena Frech - Kaja Juvan
score: 3-6 6-3 6-4
|
|
08/08/2020
Anastasiya Komardina - Kaja Juvan
score: 5-7 2-6
|